GDPR

I.
Processing of personal data

You hereby consent to 2005 s.r.o. - Bohemia design, with its registered office at Na Folimance 2155/15, 120 00 Prague 2, IČ: 24844764, entered in a public register kept at the Municipal Court in Prague, C 179704 (hereinafter referred to as the "Administrator"), so that within the meaning of Act no. 101/2000 Coll., On the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the "Personal Data Protection Act") processed the following personal data:
name and surname
Company name
e-mail
telephone number
address (city, street, descriptive number, reference number, postal code)
company headquarters (city, street, descriptive number, reference number, postal code)
mailing address
ID
VAT number

Name, surname, company name, telephone number, e-mail, address, registered office, delivery address, ID number, VAT number must be processed in order to process and send the order. These data will be processed by the Administrator for a period of 3 years.

You give your express consent to the above processing. Consent can be withdrawn at any time, for example by sending an email or letter to the company's contact details
address: Kuňovice 43, 257 65 Čechtice
email: zakaznik@bohemia-design.com

4. Please note that under the Personal Data Protection Act you have the right to:
withdraw consent at any time,
request information from us on what personal data we process,
request an explanation from us regarding the processing of personal data,
request access to this data from us and have it updated or corrected,
request the deletion of this personal data from us,
If you have any doubts about compliance with the obligations related to the processing of personal data, please contact us or the Office for Personal Data Protection.

CONTACT

IF YOU HAVE A QUESTION,
SEND US AN E-MAIL

zakaznik@bohemia-design.com

 

 

 

Login

This site uses cookies. More info